fbpx
FRIDAY JUNE 28th
MAIN GATE OPENS 8:00 AM
MUSIC BOWL OPENS 12:00 PM
RED TAIL HAWK
MEADOW STAGE
Time ARLO (OWL)
FOREST STAGE
Time
Main Gate opens 8:00 AM Sign-ups for open mic begins 12:00 PM
Music Bowl opens 12:00 PM Open mic begins 1:00 PM
Achilles Wheel 4:20 PM Open mic ends 4:00 PM
Rebirth Brass Band 5:50 PM Coyote Grace 5:00 PM
Irma Thomas 7:50 PM Red Molly 6:45 PM
Angelique Kidjo 9:55 PM Alice Stuart & The Formerlys 9:00 PM
REVIVAL TENT
RIVERSIDE STAGE
Time UTAHPIA
BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
Time
Jammin’ 101 1:30 PM Poor Man’s Whiskey (Kate Wolf song set) 3:00 PM
Spark & Whisper 3:55 PM The Sam Chase 7:05 PM
Wavy Gravy 6:55 PM Smokehouse Gamblers  9:00 PM
Love Choir -Geezer Rock 8:50 PM Brothers Comatose (when Red Tail Hawk stage ends)
BACK OF MUSIC MEADOW Time
Tai-Chi w/Bob Klein (long form –all levels welcome) 12:45 PM
Hatha Yoga w/Devorah Blum (all levels welcome) 1:50 PM
HOOPing it up (Hula-Hooping and Hoop Dance-kids welcome) 5:15 PM
SATURDAY JUNE 29th
MAIN GATE & MUSIC BOWL OPEN AT 8:00 AM
RED TAIL HAWK
MEADOW STAGE
Time ARLO (OWL)
FOREST STAGE
Time
Sherry Austin w/Henhouse (Kate Wolf song set) 11:00 AM Smokehouse Gamblers 11:30 AM
Red Molly 12:05 PM Alice Di Micele 1:20 PM
Lunch Break 1:10 PM Tiny Television 3:20 PM
Brothers Comatose 2:25 PM Perla Battala (Leonard Cohen song set) 5:20 PM
Dave Alvin 3:50 PM Elephant Revival 7:25 PM
Dinner Break 5:05 PM Poor Man’s Whiskey (Darkside of the Moonshine-costume party) 11:40 PM
Madeleine Peyroux 6:30 PM
Marianne Faithfull 8:15 PM
Taj Mahal 10:00 PM
REVIVAL TENT
RIVERSIDE STAGE
Time UTAHPIA
BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
Time
Community Choir Workshop w / Mr. Music 10:00 AM Rani Arbo & Daisy Mayhem 1:05 PM
Jammin’ 101 11:30 AM Alice Stuart & The Formerlys 5:05 PM
Catterwauler’s Caravan (Brendan Phillips, Homer Wills, Dakota Sid Clifford, Kuddie, Travers Clifford, and the Western Skies Orchestra). 1:00 PM Achilles Wheel (when Red Tail Hawk stage ends)
Quinn Deveaux & the Blue Beat Review 4:50 PM
Coyote Grace 9:10 PM
BACK OF MUSIC MEADOW Time
Tai-Chi w/Bob Klein (long form –all levels welcome) 8:15 AM
Hatha Yoga w/Devorah Blum (all levels welcome) 9:25 AM
HOOPing it up (Hula-Hooping and Hoop Dance-kids welcome) 5:00 PM
SUNDAY JUNE 30th
MAIN GATE & MUSIC BOWL OPEN AT 8:00 AM
RED TAIL HAWK
MEADOW STAGE
Time ARLO (OWL)
FOREST STAGE
Time
Rani Arbo & Daisy Mayhem 11:00 AM Love Choir – Gospel Sing-A-Long 10:00 AM
Elephant Revival 12:05 PM Kate Wolf song & story set (Don Coffin, Sherry Austin, Che Greenwood, Wavy Gravy, Alisa Fineman & Kimball Hurd, Hugh Shacklett) 1:00 PM
Lunch Break 1:00 PM The Sam Chase 3:15 PM
Perla Battala 2:15 PM  Whiskey Brother! The Poor Man’s Comatose (a two band blend – any guesses?) 5:05 PM 
Paul Thorn Band 3:40 PM
Dinner Break 4:45 PM
Greg Brown 6:00 PM
Iris Dement 7:20 PM
John Prine 9:00 PM
Closing Song – “Give Yourself To Love” 10:30 PM
REVIVAL TENT
RIVERSIDE STAGE
Time UTAHPIA
BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
Time
Jammin’ 101 9:15 AM Tiny Television 1:05 PM
Ukulele Jam Circle 11:30 AM Quinn Deveaux & the Blue Beat Review 4:45 PM
Catfish Jack (Harmonica demonstration & workshop) 1:10 PM
Sherry Austin w/Henhouse 4:30 PM
Alice Di Micele 6:50 PM
BACK OF MUSIC MEADOW Time
Tai-Chi w/Bob Klein (long form –all levels welcome) 8:15 AM
Hatha Yoga w/Devorah Blum (all levels welcome) 9:25 AM
HOOPing it up (Hula-Hooping and Hoop Dance-kids welcome) 5:00 PM
NOTE: All times subject to change.

0 comments

You must be logged in to post a comment.