NOTE: schedule is still subject to change Print This Page
  • Thursday

    • 12:30 pm | Main Gate Opens | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 5:00 pm | Music Bowl opens | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE

    Friday

    • 12:00 pm | Music Bowl opens | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 2:15 pm | Roy Rogers & the Delta Rhythm Kings featuring Carlos Reyes | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 3:45 pm | Charlie Musselwhite | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 5:35 pm | Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 7:50 pm | Playing For Change Band | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 9:55 pm | Angelique Kidjo | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE

    Saturday

    • 11:45 am | Sherry Austin & Henhouse (Kate Wolf song set) | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 12:45 pm | Lunch Break | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 2:05 pm | Holly Near | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 3:45 pm | Judy Collins | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 5:00 pm | Dinner Break | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 5:50 pm | The Wailin' Jennys | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 8:05 pm | Smokey Robinson | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 10:50 pm | Poor Buttered Rumskey (Graceland album) | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE

    Sunday

    • 11:20 am | Kate Wolf song set (Cris Williamson, Barbara Higbie, Alisa Fineman & Kimball Hurd, Keale, Bil Griffin, The Bootleg Honeys) | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 12:30 pm | Lunch Break | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 1:40 pm | Dan Hicks and the Hot Licks | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 3:25 pm | The Waifs | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 4:35 pm | Dinner Break | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 6:00 pm | Iron and Wine | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 8:00 pm | Ms. Lisa Fischer and Grand Baton | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 9:45 pm | Steve Earle and the Dukes | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 11:00 pm | Closing Song | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
  • Thursday

    • 5:30 pm | T Sisters | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 7:20 pm | Poor Man's Whiskey (Kate Wolf song set) | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 9:00 pm | Houston Jones | ARLO - FOREST STAGE

    Friday

    • 8:30 am | Tai-Chi w/Bob Klein (long form –all levels welcome) | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 9:45 am | Hatha Yoga w/Devorah Blum (all levels welcome) | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 1:00 pm | Hot Buttered Rum | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 2:40 pm | Emma's Revolution | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 4:30 pm | Keale | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 6:20 pm | In-the-round w/Holly Near, Cris Williamson & Barbara Higbie | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 8:45 pm | Hangin' with Charlie Musselwhite and Roy Rogers | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 10:35 pm | Maria Muldaur and Her Red Hot Bluesiana Band | ARLO - FOREST STAGE

    Saturday

    • 12:45 pm | Absynth Quintet | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 2:25 pm | David Luning | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 4:30 pm | Playing For Change Band | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 6:55 pm | Cris Williamson & Friends (Changer & The Changed) | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 8:35 pm | Coffis Brothers | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 9:50 pm | The Waifs | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 11:55 pm | Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real | ARLO - FOREST STAGE

    Sunday

    • 10:50 am | Keith Greeninger | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 12:35 pm | Kevin Russell and His So-Called Friends | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 2:25 pm | Achilles Wheel | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 4:40 pm | Judy Collins | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 7:10 pm | The Wailin' Jennys | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
  • Thursday

    • 3:40 pm | Sign-ups for Open Mic | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 4:20 pm | Open Mic Begins | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 6:50 pm | Joe Craven | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 8:20 pm | Bootleg Honeys | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 10:00 pm | Hot Buttered Rum | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE

    Friday

    • 11:40 am | Sign-ups for Open Mic | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 12:20 pm | Open Mic Begins | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 3:20 pm | Kate Wolf sing-a-long w/Alisa Fineman & Kimball Hurd | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 5:10 pm | Love Choir | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 6:45 pm | T Sisters | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 8:50 pm | Box Set Duo Trio | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE

    Saturday

    • 9:45 am | Community Choir Workshop w/Mr. Music | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 11:45 am | Vocal & Body Improv. w/Joe Craven | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 12:35 pm | Ukulele Jam Circle w/Keale | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 2:50 pm | Alisa Fineman & Kimball Hurd | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 4:10 pm | MaMuse | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 5:25 pm | Emma's Revolution | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 6:40 pm | Eric Schwartz | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 7:45 pm | The Sam Chase (solo) | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 9:45 pm | Uncle Wiggly | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE

    Sunday

    • 9:45 am | Love Choir - Gospel Sing-A-Long | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 12:10 pm | MaMuse | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 1:25 pm | Joe Craven (It's All Music, Ain't It) | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 3:55 pm | Teresa Tudury & Eric Schwartz | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 5:35 pm | Box Set Duo Trio | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 7:00 pm | Audrey Auld with Pam Delgado of Blame Sally | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 8:30 pm | Songwriters in-the-round - The Sam Chase, David Luning, Mouths Of Babes | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
  • Thursday

    • 7:35 pm | Brendan Phillips (w/Drew De Man & Joe Stevens) | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 8:55 pm | Mouths Of Babes | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE

    Friday

    • 1:30 pm | Absynth Quintet | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 3:10 pm | Bootleg Honeys | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 4:50 pm | Coffis Brothers | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 6:35 pm | Houston Jones (Oldies) | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 9:10 pm | Uncle Wiggly | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 12:00 am | Poor Man's Whiskey (when Red Tail Hawk stage ends) | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE

    Saturday

    • 12:45 pm | Maria Muldaur and Her Red Hot Bluesiana Band | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 3:10 pm | Teresa Tudury | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 4:50 pm | Kate Wolf story swap (Bill Griffin, Wavy Gravy, Hugh Shacklett, more) | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 7:05 pm | Box Set Duo Trio | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 9:35 pm | Charlie Musselwhite | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 12:30 am | Achilles Wheel - After Red Tail Hawks ends | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE

    Sunday

    • 12:30 pm | Mouths Of Babes | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 2:45 pm | Audrey Auld with Pam Delgado of Blame Sally | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 4:35 pm | David Luning | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 7:15 pm | Sherry Austin with Henhouse | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 9:05 pm | Keith Greeninger | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
  • Thursday

    • 5:10 pm | Tai-Chi w/Bob Klein (long form –all levels welcome) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 6:20 pm | Hatha Yoga w/Devorah Blum (all levels welcome) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW

    Friday

    • 12:00 pm | The Willts Brass | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 5:00 pm | HOOPing it up (Hula-Hooping and Hoop Dance) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW

    Saturday

    • 8:15 am | Tai-Chi w/Bob Klein (long form –all levels welcome) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 9:25 am | Hatha Yoga w/Devorah Blum (all levels welcome) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 5:00 pm | HOOPing it up (Hula-Hooping and Hoop Dance) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW

    Sunday

    • 8:15 am | Tai-Chi w/Bob Klein (long form –all levels welcome) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 9:25 am | Hatha Yoga w/Devorah Blum (all levels welcome) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 5:00 pm | HOOPing it up (Hula-Hooping and Hoop Dance) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
  • Thursday

    • 12:30 pm | Main Gate Opens | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 3:40 pm | Sign-ups for Open Mic | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 4:20 pm | Open Mic Begins | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 5:00 pm | Music Bowl opens | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 5:10 pm | Tai-Chi w/Bob Klein (long form –all levels welcome) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 5:30 pm | T Sisters | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 6:20 pm | Hatha Yoga w/Devorah Blum (all levels welcome) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 6:50 pm | Joe Craven | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 7:20 pm | Poor Man's Whiskey (Kate Wolf song set) | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 7:35 pm | Brendan Phillips (w/Drew De Man & Joe Stevens) | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 8:20 pm | Bootleg Honeys | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 8:55 pm | Mouths Of Babes | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 9:00 pm | Houston Jones | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 10:00 pm | Hot Buttered Rum | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE

    Friday

    • 8:30 am | Tai-Chi w/Bob Klein (long form –all levels welcome) | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 9:45 am | Hatha Yoga w/Devorah Blum (all levels welcome) | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 11:40 am | Sign-ups for Open Mic | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 12:00 pm | Music Bowl opens | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 12:00 pm | The Willts Brass | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 12:20 pm | Open Mic Begins | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 1:00 pm | Hot Buttered Rum | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 1:30 pm | Absynth Quintet | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 2:15 pm | Roy Rogers & the Delta Rhythm Kings featuring Carlos Reyes | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 2:40 pm | Emma's Revolution | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 3:10 pm | Bootleg Honeys | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 3:20 pm | Kate Wolf sing-a-long w/Alisa Fineman & Kimball Hurd | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 3:45 pm | Charlie Musselwhite | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 4:30 pm | Keale | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 4:50 pm | Coffis Brothers | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 5:00 pm | HOOPing it up (Hula-Hooping and Hoop Dance) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 5:10 pm | Love Choir | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 5:35 pm | Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 6:20 pm | In-the-round w/Holly Near, Cris Williamson & Barbara Higbie | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 6:35 pm | Houston Jones (Oldies) | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 6:45 pm | T Sisters | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 7:50 pm | Playing For Change Band | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 8:45 pm | Hangin' with Charlie Musselwhite and Roy Rogers | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 8:50 pm | Box Set Duo Trio | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 9:10 pm | Uncle Wiggly | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 9:55 pm | Angelique Kidjo | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 10:35 pm | Maria Muldaur and Her Red Hot Bluesiana Band | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 12:00 am | Poor Man's Whiskey (when Red Tail Hawk stage ends) | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE

    Saturday

    • 8:15 am | Tai-Chi w/Bob Klein (long form –all levels welcome) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 9:25 am | Hatha Yoga w/Devorah Blum (all levels welcome) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 9:45 am | Community Choir Workshop w/Mr. Music | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 11:45 am | Sherry Austin & Henhouse (Kate Wolf song set) | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 11:45 am | Vocal & Body Improv. w/Joe Craven | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 12:35 pm | Ukulele Jam Circle w/Keale | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 12:45 pm | Lunch Break | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 12:45 pm | Absynth Quintet | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 12:45 pm | Maria Muldaur and Her Red Hot Bluesiana Band | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 2:05 pm | Holly Near | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 2:25 pm | David Luning | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 2:50 pm | Alisa Fineman & Kimball Hurd | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 3:10 pm | Teresa Tudury | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 3:45 pm | Judy Collins | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 4:10 pm | MaMuse | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 4:30 pm | Playing For Change Band | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 4:50 pm | Kate Wolf story swap (Bill Griffin, Wavy Gravy, Hugh Shacklett, more) | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 5:00 pm | Dinner Break | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 5:00 pm | HOOPing it up (Hula-Hooping and Hoop Dance) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 5:25 pm | Emma's Revolution | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 5:50 pm | The Wailin' Jennys | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 6:40 pm | Eric Schwartz | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 6:55 pm | Cris Williamson & Friends (Changer & The Changed) | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 7:05 pm | Box Set Duo Trio | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 7:45 pm | The Sam Chase (solo) | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 8:05 pm | Smokey Robinson | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 8:35 pm | Coffis Brothers | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 9:35 pm | Charlie Musselwhite | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 9:45 pm | Uncle Wiggly | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 9:50 pm | The Waifs | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 10:50 pm | Poor Buttered Rumskey (Graceland album) | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 11:55 pm | Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 12:30 am | Achilles Wheel - After Red Tail Hawks ends | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE

    Sunday

    • 8:15 am | Tai-Chi w/Bob Klein (long form –all levels welcome) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 9:25 am | Hatha Yoga w/Devorah Blum (all levels welcome) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 9:45 am | Love Choir - Gospel Sing-A-Long | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 10:50 am | Keith Greeninger | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 11:20 am | Kate Wolf song set (Cris Williamson, Barbara Higbie, Alisa Fineman & Kimball Hurd, Keale, Bil Griffin, The Bootleg Honeys) | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 12:10 pm | MaMuse | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 12:30 pm | Lunch Break | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 12:30 pm | Mouths Of Babes | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 12:35 pm | Kevin Russell and His So-Called Friends | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 1:25 pm | Joe Craven (It's All Music, Ain't It) | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 1:40 pm | Dan Hicks and the Hot Licks | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 2:25 pm | Achilles Wheel | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 2:45 pm | Audrey Auld with Pam Delgado of Blame Sally | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 3:25 pm | The Waifs | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 3:55 pm | Teresa Tudury & Eric Schwartz | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 4:35 pm | Dinner Break | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 4:35 pm | David Luning | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 4:40 pm | Judy Collins | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 5:00 pm | HOOPing it up (Hula-Hooping and Hoop Dance) | BACK of MUSIC MEADOW
    • 5:35 pm | Box Set Duo Trio | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 6:00 pm | Iron and Wine | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 7:00 pm | Audrey Auld with Pam Delgado of Blame Sally | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 7:10 pm | The Wailin' Jennys | ARLO - FOREST STAGE
    • 7:15 pm | Sherry Austin with Henhouse | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 8:00 pm | Ms. Lisa Fischer and Grand Baton | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 8:30 pm | Songwriters in-the-round - The Sam Chase, David Luning, Mouths Of Babes | REVIVAL TENT - RIVERSIDE STAGE
    • 9:05 pm | Keith Greeninger | UTAHPIA - BACK OF MEADOW STAGE
    • 9:45 pm | Steve Earle and the Dukes | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE
    • 11:00 pm | Closing Song | RED TAIL HAWK - MEADOW STAGE